June 17 – Wednesday

SoLow Fest Launch & Preview Party – 6pm – 10pm
Quig’s Pub, 1714 Delancey St., 3rd floor.
( SoLow Fest Launch & Preview Party)

 

June 18 – Thursday

Gives Peas a Chance – Susanne Collins – times vary

Tomorrow is a New Room – Kevin Meehan – times vary

A Brief History of Food, Augusta ME to Philadelphia PA, 1983 to the Present; Or, Let Me Cook You Dinner –Steve Gravelle – 7pm

All Day Affair (a working title) – Frank Nardi Jr. and Josh Walker – 7:30pm

The Idaho Shuffle – Jeremy Gable – 8pm

Joyride – Joy Mariama Smith – 8pm

The Mysteries of Jean the Bird-Catcher – Julius Ferraro & Manon Manavit – 8pm

 

June 19 – Friday

Gives Peas a Chance – Susanne Collins – times vary

Tomorrow is a New Room – Kevin Meehan – times vary

A Brief History of Food, Augusta ME to Philadelphia PA, 1983 to the Present; Or, Let Me Cook You Dinner –Steve Gravelle – 7pm

Bicycle Face – Hannah Van Sciver – 7pm

Human & Autisman – John Cherney – 7pm (**Double bill with ONE WAY RED**)

ONE WAY RED – Dani Solomon – 7pm (**Double bill with Human & Autisman**)

All Day Affair (a working title) – Frank Nardi Jr. and Josh Walker – 7:30pm

CONES – Morgan FitzPatrick Andrews – 8pm

I Just Want Joseph To Be Well – Joseph Ahmed – 8pm

The Idaho Shuffle – Jeremy Gable – 8pm

The Mysteries of Jean the Bird-Catcher – Julius Ferraro & Manon Manavit – 8pm

BONEYARDS – Jeffrey Stanley – 9pm

IN THE TERMINUS - Lisa Fischel – 10pm

 

June 20 – Saturday

Gives Peas a Chance – Susanne Collins – times vary

Tomorrow is a New Room – Kevin Meehan – times vary

Roses Are Red Violets Are Blue, Durkin’s Got a Poem 4 U – Michael Durkin & Erin Washburn – 12 noon – 4pm

All Day Affair (a working title) – Frank Nardi Jr. and Josh Walker – 2pm

Sex Talk – Katherine Perry – 2pm

Coffee is Thicker Than Blood – Randi Alexis Hickey – 3pm

The Life That’s Left – Carol Graham – 4pm

Abandoned Work – Benjamin Lloyd – 5pm

The Mysteries of Jean the Bird-Catcher – Julius Ferraro & Manon Manavit – 6pm

Sex Talk – Katherine Perry – 6pm

A Brief History of Food, Augusta ME to Philadelphia PA, 1983 to the Present; Or, Let Me Cook You Dinner –Steve Gravelle – 7pm

Bicycle Face – Hannah Van Sciver – 7pm

Human & Autisman – John Cherney – 7pm (**Double bill with ONE WAY RED**)

ONE WAY RED – Dani Solomon – 7pm (**Double bill with Human & Autisman**)

Séance with Infinity – Cory Kram & Corey Bechelli – 7pm

Twenty-Five – Andrew Carroll – 7pm

All Day Affair (a working title) – Frank Nardi Jr. and Josh Walker – 7:30pm

Ann-Marie Gover and Antonia Z Brown – 7:30pm

The Idaho Shuffle – Jeremy Gable – 8pm

Bicycle Face – Hannah Van Sciver – 9pm

The Daniel Student Gay Porn Viewing Party – Daniel Student – 9pm

 

June 21 – Sunday

Gives Peas a Chance – Susanne Collins – times vary

Tomorrow is a New Room – Kevin Meehan – times vary

Roses Are Red Violets Are Blue, Durkin’s Got a Poem 4 U – Michael Durkin & Erin Washburn – 12 noon – 4pm

Bicycle Face – Hannah Van Sciver – 2pm

Bicycle Face – Hannah Van Sciver – 4pm

The Daniel Student Gay Porn Viewing Party – Daniel Student – 5pm

The Life That’s Left – Carol Graham – 6pm

A Brief History of Food, Augusta ME to Philadelphia PA, 1983 to the Present; Or, Let Me Cook You Dinner –Steve Gravelle – 7pm

Coffee is Thicker Than Blood – Randi Alexis Hickey – 7pm

One Room Disco – Sean Thomas Boyt – 7pm

The Most Beautiful Village – Della Cowall – 7pm

Ann-Marie Gover and Antonia Z Brown – 7:30pm

The Idaho Shuffle – Jeremy Gable – 8pm

One Room Disco – Sean Thomas Boyt – 8pm

One Room Disco – Sean Thomas Boyt – 9pm

One Room Disco – Sean Thomas Boyt – 10pm

 

June 22 – Monday

Gives Peas a Chance – Susanne Collins – times vary

Tomorrow is a New Room – Kevin Meehan – times vary

Roses Are Red Violets Are Blue, Durkin’s Got a Poem 4 U – Michael Durkin & Erin Washburn – 4:30pm – 6:30pm

A Brief History of Food, Augusta ME to Philadelphia PA, 1983 to the Present; Or, Let Me Cook You Dinner –Steve Gravelle – 7pm

D – Jess Brownell – 7pm

I’m Racist. What Now? – Danielle Leneé & Jeffrey Stingerstein – 7pm

Road May Flood – Nell Bang-Jensen and Maura Krause – 7:30pm

Starving Artist – Noah Levine – 7:30pm

The Mysteries of Jean the Bird-Catcher – Julius Ferraro & Manon Manavit – 8pm – (**double bill with BODY Play**)

BODY Play – Kaycee Filson, Kacey Skye Musick, and Cameron-Mitchell Ware – 8pm (**double bill with The Mysteries of Jean the Bird-Catcher**)

CONES – Morgan FitzPatrick Andrews – 8pm

THE ERA PROJECT – Chelsea Sanz and Emily White – 8pm

Road May Flood – Nell Bang-Jensen and Maura Krause – 9pm

IN THE TERMINUS - Lisa Fischel –  10pm

 

June 23 – Tuesday

Gives Peas a Chance – Susanne Collins – times vary

Tomorrow is a New Room – Kevin Meehan – times vary

Roses Are Red Violets Are Blue, Durkin’s Got a Poem 4 U – Michael Durkin & Erin Washburn – 4pm – 6:30pm

A Brief History of Food, Augusta ME to Philadelphia PA, 1983 to the Present; Or, Let Me Cook You Dinner –Steve Gravelle – 7pm

Bagels with Brett, a brief biography of my boyhood in Brooklyn – Brett T. Mapp – 7pm

I’m Racist. What Now? – Danielle Leneé & Jeffrey Stingerstein – 7pm

The Unfound Nudibranch – Lena Barnard & Kristin Norine – 7pm

Road May Flood – Nell Bang-Jensen and Maura Krause – 7:30pm

Starving Artist – Noah Levine – 7:30pm

The Mysteries of Jean the Bird-Catcher – Julius Ferraro & Manon Manavit – 8pm – (**Double bill with BODY Play**)

BODY Play – Kaycee Filson, Kacey Skye Musick, and Cameron-Mitchell Ware – 8pm (**Double bill with The Mysteries of Jean the Bird-Catcher**)

CONES – Morgan FitzPatrick Andrews – 8pm

In the Terminus – Lisa Fischel – 8pm

Road May Flood – Nell Bang-Jensen and Maura Krause – 9pm

In the Terminus – Lisa Fischel – 10pm **newly added due to popular demand**

 

June 24 – Wednesday

Gives Peas a Chance – Susanne Collins – times vary

Tomorrow is a New Room – Kevin Meehan – times vary

Man, I Feel Like A Woman – Meghann Williams – 6:30pm

Bagels with Brett, a brief biography of my boyhood in Brooklyn – Brett T. Mapp – 7pm

D – Jess Brownell – 7pm

I’m Racist. What Now? – Danielle Leneé & Jeffrey Stingerstein – 7pm

Road May Flood – Nell Bang-Jensen and Maura Krause – 7:30pm

Jesus, Do You Like Me?  Please Mark Yes, or No. –  Eileen Tull – 8pm (performance in Chicago, IL)

Spleen – Johnny Smith and Sam Sherburne – 8pm

Road May Flood – Nell Bang-Jensen and Maura Krause – 9pm

 

June 25 – Thursday

Gives Peas a Chance – Susanne Collins – times vary

Tomorrow is a New Room – Kevin Meehan – times vary

Be Here Now – Eva Farrell – 6:30pm

Man, I Feel Like A Woman – Meghann Williams – 6:30pm

The Most Beautiful Village – Della Cowall – 7pm

The Unfound Nudibranch – Lena Barnard & Kristin Norine – 7pm

Sex Talk – Katherine Perry – 7:30pm

Spleen – Johnny Smith and Sam Sherburne – 8pm

The Unfound Nudibranch – Lena Barnard & Kristin Norine – 9pm

 

June 26 – Friday

Gives Peas a Chance – Susanne Collins – times vary

Tomorrow is a New Room – Kevin Meehan – times vary

Man, I Feel Like A Woman – Meghann Williams – 6:30pm

Anatomy Lesson – Joy Cutler – 7pm

Human & Autisman – John Cherney – 7pm (**Double bill with ONE WAY RED**)

ONE WAY RED – Dani Solomon – 7pm (**Double bill with Human & Autisman**)

Object Permanence – Jessica Creane – 7pm (**Double bill with Gender Gender ChickenTender**)

Gender Gender ChickenTender – Mal Cherifi – 7pm (**Double bill with Object Permanence**)

The Daniel Student Gay Porn Viewing Party – Daniel Student – 7:30pm

The Mysteries of Jean the Bird-Catcher – Julius Ferraro & Manon Manavit – 8pm

Object Permanence – Jessica Creane – 8:30pm (**Double bill with Gender Gender ChickenTender**)

Gender Gender ChickenTender – Mal Cherifi – 8:30pm (**Double bill with Object Permanence**)

I Just Want Joseph To Be Well – Joseph Ahmed – 9pm

Occur to Me – Jo Vito Ramirez – 9pm

 

June 27 – Saturday

Gives Peas a Chance – Susanne Collins – times vary

Tomorrow is a New Room – Kevin Meehan – times vary

Bagels with Brett, a brief biography of my boyhood in Brooklyn – Brett T. Mapp – 11 am

Bagels with Brett, a brief biography of my boyhood in Brooklyn – Brett T. Mapp – 12 noon

Bagels with Brett, a brief biography of my boyhood in Brooklyn – Brett T. Mapp – 1pm

Acculturate – Francesca Piccioni – 2pm

The Unfound Nudibranch – Lena Barnard & Kristin Norine – 2pm\

The Dirty Word Club – Michelle Pauls – 3pm

Coffee is Thicker Than Blood – Randi Alexis Hickey – 4pm

The Unfound Nudibranch – Lena Barnard & Kristin Norine – 4pm

Acculturate – Francesca Piccioni – 5pm

The Life That’s Left – Carol Graham – 6pm

Abandoned Work – Benjamin Lloyd – 7pm

Human & Autisman – John Cherney – 7pm (**Double bill with ONE WAY RED**)

ONE WAY RED – Dani Solomon – 7pm (**Double bill with Human & Autisman**)

Kingfisher – Laurel Hostak – 7pm

Anatomy Lesson – Joy Cutler – 7:30pm

The Dirty Word Club – Michelle Pauls – 8pm

The Mysteries of Jean the Bird-Catcher – Julius Ferraro & Manon Manavit – 8pm

Spleen – Johnny Smith and Sam Sherburne – 8pm

BONEYARDS – Jeffrey Stanley –  9pm

Occur to Me – Jo Vito Ramirez – 9pm

Twenty-Five – Andrew Carroll – 9pm

I Just Want Joseph To Be Well – Joseph Ahmed – 10:30pm

Juan-Winfield Scott-Escutia or the Mexican-American War, a butcher’s play – Chris Davis – Midnight

 

June 28 – Sunday

Gives Peas a Chance – Susanne Collins – times vary

Tomorrow is a New Room – Kevin Meehan – times vary

Abandoned Work – Benjamin Lloyd – 2pm

Be Here Now – Eva Farrell – 3pm

Kingfisher – Laurel Hostak – 3pm

Twenty-Five – Andrew Carroll – 4pm

Anatomy Lesson – Joy Cutler – 4:30pm

Be Here Now – Eva Farrell – 5pm

The Dirty Word Club – Michelle Pauls – 6pm

I Just Want Joseph To Be Well – Joseph Ahmed – 6pm

BONEYARDS – Jeffrey Stanley –  6:30pm

Acculturate – Francesca Piccioni – 7pm

Kingfisher – Laurel Hostak – 7pm

Spleen – Johnny Smith and Sam Sherburne – 8pm

Juan-Winfield Scott-Escutia or the Mexican-American War, a butcher’s play – Chris Davis – 10pm

 

June 29 – Monday

Juan-Winfield Scott-Escutia or the Mexican-American War, a butcher’s play – Chris Davis – 8pm

 

July 2 – Thursday

Wedgewood on the Green – Nick Schwasman & Nate Barnett – 9pm

 

July 3 – Friday

Wedgewood on the Green – Nick Schwasman & Nate Barnett – 9pm

 

 

solow fest, email list, join